The Camera man by Matthew Neale | Trespasses by Louise Kennedy | Fire Rush by Jacqueline Crooks |
Everything’s Fine by Cecilia Rabess | Lessons by Ian McEwan | Enter Ghost by Isabella Hammond |
Beautiful Star by Yukio Mishima | The Birthday Party by Laurent Mauvignier | Birnam Wood by Eleanor Catton |
In Memoriam by Alice Winn | The Seven moons of Maali Alemida | The Hero of this Book by Elizabeth McCracken |
Demon Copperhead by Barbara Kingsolver | Forbidden Notebook by Alba de Cespedes | Oxblood by Tom Benn |
Vladimir by Julia May Jonas | Close to Home by Michael Magee | Victory City by Salman Rushdie |
French Braid by Annie Tyler | Dr No by Percival Everett | Brutes by Dizz Tate |
Wandering Souls by Cecile pin | The New Life by Tom Crewe | Dead Man’s Creek by Chris Hammer |
Killing Moon by Jo Nesbo | The Cook by Ajay Chowdhury | Cut Adrift by Jane Jesmond |
The Red House by Roz Watkins | Damascus Station by David McCloskey | The Scarlet Papers by Matthew Richardson |
The Warlock Effect by Jeremy Dyson | My Father’s House by Joseph O’Connor | Wrong Place, Wrong Time by Gillian McAllister |
Act of Oblivion by Robert Harris | A Wild and True Relation by Kim Sherwood | The Square of Sevens by Laura Shepherd-Robinson |
Fyneshade by Kate Griffin | Stone Blind by Natalie Haynes | Ordinary Monsters by JM Miro |
White Cat, Black Dog by Kelly Link | In Ascension by Martin MacInnes | Translation Slste by Ann Leckie |
The Strange by Nathan Ballingrud | The Garnett Girls by Georgina Moore | The Rachel Incident by Caroline O’Donoghue |
Happy Place by Emily Henry | Yellowface by Rebecca F. Kuang | Someone Else’s Shoes by Jojo Moyes |
Skios by Michael Frayn | The Mission House by Carys Davies | Hunters in the Dark by Lawrence Osborne |
The Two Faces of January by Patricia Highsmith | Cross Channel by Julian Barnes | The Mandelbaum Gate by Muriel Spark |
Haroun and the Sea of Stories by Salman Rushdie | | |
Bodily Harm by Margaret Atwood | Golden Hill by Francis Spufford | Foreign Affairs by Alison Lurie |
| | |